Accident Summary Nr: 201923455 - Employee Is Killed in a Fire and Explosion at Refinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308314681 | 03/25/2005 | 8711 | 541330 | Fluor Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 23, 20005, an employee was killed in a fire and explosion at the BP Amoco Texas City Refinery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308314681 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |