Accident Summary Nr: 201923406 - Employee Dies after Experiencing Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 201923406 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 03/17/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30831443403/17/20054231488490Mckenzie Tank Lines, Inc

Abstract: On March 17, 2005, an employee assigned to office work was found in the bathroom with an injury to the head. The injury apparently was caused when the employees fell after experiencing a heart attack.

Keywords: HEART, HEAD, CARDIAC ARREST, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308314434 Fatality Other Occupation not reported