Accident Summary Nr: 201923406 - Employee Dies after Experiencing Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308314434 | 03/17/2005 | 4231 | 488490 | Mckenzie Tank Lines, Inc |
Abstract: On March 17, 2005, an employee assigned to office work was found in the bathroom with an injury to the head. The injury apparently was caused when the employees fell after experiencing a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308314434 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |