Accident Summary Nr: 201923208 - Employee Is Killed in Forklift Roll Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306481029 | 06/21/2004 | 5261 | 444220 | Nasa Wholesale Barkyard |
Abstract: On June 19, 2004, Employee #1 was operating a forklift when it overturned. He was struck by the forklift roll cage and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306481029 | Fatality | Concussion | Laborers, except construction |