Accident Summary Nr: 201923117 - Falling Load Strikes and Kills Construction Worker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306480047 | 04/15/2004 | 3089 | 326122 | Enduro Systems Inc. |
Abstract: On April 15, 2004, a construction worker was working near a crane when it collapsed from being overloaded beyond its capacity. The overhead load fell on the worker, crushing and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306480047 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |