Accident Summary Nr: 201923018 - Employee falls to lower level and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 201923018 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 09/23/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30647629209/24/20037922711320Texas Scenic Co.

Abstract: On September 23, 2003, an employee was installing rigging in the ceiling of Jones Hall. He fell to the lower level, and was killed.

Keywords: RIGGING, CEILING, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306476292 Fatality Other Welders and cutters