Accident Summary Nr: 201922895 - Employee #1 was killed by tank explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123273310 | 02/09/2001 | 4231 | 0 | K-Mac Vacuum Truck Service |
Abstract: On February 6, 2001, Employee #1 was performing cutting operations on a tank with a cutting torch rig, the tank exploded and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123273310 | Fatality | Other | Welders and cutters |