Accident Summary Nr: 201922879 - Employee crushed and killed by a dozer.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306474719 | 07/01/2003 | 9999 | 562119 | Republic Waste Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Republic Waste Services, was crushed and killed by a dozer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306474719 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |