Accident Summary Nr: 201922861 - Employee Dies after Seizure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306474578 | 06/30/2003 | 5812 | 722110 | Pappasitos Cantina |
Abstract: On June 25, 2003, Employee #1, a dishwasher, was hospitalized after he had a seizure on the kitchen floor. He died on June 28, 2003.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306474578 | Fatality | Other | Waiters and waitresses |