Accident Summary Nr: 201922713 - Employee Died from Coronary Thrombosis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304578032 | 03/31/2003 | 5311 | 452112 | Wal-Mart Stores, #2718 |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing his regular duties as a stocker and died from a coronary thrombosis (blood clot) due to cardio-vascular disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304578032 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |