Accident Summary Nr: 201922044 - Employee Killed In Fall From Elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123270183 | 09/06/2000 | 6531 | 0 | Feld Realty Group |
Abstract: Employee #1 attempted to repair the jammed elevator shaft door. During this process, Employee #1 mis-stepped and fell down the elevator shaft causing blunt force injuries including skull fractures and lacerations of the lungs and liver. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123270183 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |