Accident Summary Nr: 201922028 - Employee killed when drowned during diving accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123623936 | 07/14/2000 | 7389 | 0 | Amerispect Services L.L.P. |
Abstract: The most likely scenario, based on the autopsy, is that Employee #1, the diver, became disoriented in the low visibility environment, ran out of air, and asphyxiated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123623936 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |