Accident Summary Nr: 201921426 - Employee falls and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123619033 | 08/09/1999 | 1799 | 0 | Anderson Industrial Scaffolding Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was transferring scaffold material using a pipe rack for a walking surface and fell 23.75 ft. He fractured his skull and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pipeline | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 30 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 123619033 | Fatality | Concussion | Supervisors; carpenters and related workers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 29 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |