Accident Summary Nr: 201921236 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CRUSHED BY MOTOR VEHICLES
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123575268 | 11/21/1994 | 5032 | 0 | Vernor Material Equipment |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a welder when his head was caught between two trucks. Employee #1 suffered a crushed head and died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123575268 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |