Accident Summary Nr: 201921202 - Employee Dies From Exposure to Sulfuric Acid
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301403473 | 10/15/1998 | 2911 | 0 | Phillips 66 Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was overexposed to sulfuric acid and died from acid burns and inhalation of fumes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301403473 | Fatality | Burn(Chemical) | Miscellaneous plant and system operators |