Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 201921111 - electric shock - cause unknown
Accident Summary Nr: 201921111 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 07/09/1998
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 301402962 | 07/15/1998 | 1711 | 0 | Polar Air Heating & Air Conditioning Corp. |
Abstract:
An employee working for a heating and air conditioning contractor was electrocuted. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
Keywords:
ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED, LOCKOUT
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Single family or duplex dwelling |
Maintenance or repair |
Under $50,000 |
2 |
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
301402962 |
|
|
Fatality |
Electric Shock |
Laborers, except construction |