Accident Summary Nr: 201881398 - Employee Dies of a Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312468390 | 08/10/2012 | 8062 | 622110 | Ecmc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 p.m. on August 8, 2012, Employee #1 was found unresponsive at his desk. Employee #1 was taken to the emergency room at a local hospital, where he did not survive.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312468390 | Fatality | Other | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |