Accident Summary Nr: 201881364 - Hospital Employee Is Shot and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312467970 | 06/14/2012 | 8062 | 622110 | Ecmc |
Abstract: On June 13, 2012, Employee #1, a clerk with Ecmc, was shot multiple times and killed. No additional information was provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312467970 | Fatality | Other | General office clerks |