Accident Summary Nr: 201881356 - Water Treatment Worker Commits Suicide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312467236 | 03/23/2012 | 4952 | 221320 | Erie Co Sewer Dist No 4 |
Abstract: On March 18, 2012, Employee #1, a 48-year-old male Water and Sewage Treatment Plant Operator with Erie Co Sewer District Number-Four committed suicide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312467236 | Fatality | Other | Water and sewage treatment plant operators |