Accident Summary Nr: 201881331 - Police Officer Is Killed When Struck by Moving Car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312464696 | 03/27/2011 | 9221 | 922120 | Nys Police Clarence Lodd 2011 |
Abstract: On March 26, 2011, Employee #1, a 43-year-old male New York state police trooper, was making a traffic stop eastbound on Interstate 290 and was struck by a moving vehicle. Employee #1 died, as a result of the event.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312464696 | Fatality | Other | Police and detectives, public service |