Accident Summary Nr: 201881323 - Employee Dies after Fire Drill, Unknown Cause

Accident Summary Nr: 201881323 -- Report ID: 0253630 -- Event Date: 01/10/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31246441501/13/20119224922160Big Tree Volunteer Fire Department

Abstract: On January 10, 2011, Employee #1, of Big Tree Volunteer Fire Department, had completed a fire drill at the Big Tree VFD. Sometime after, he reported not feeling well. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital, where he later died from an unknown cause.

Keywords: FIREFIGHTER, FIRE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312464415 Fatality Other Firefighting occupations