Accident: 201871043 - Employee Killed By Overturned Mower
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
301374773 | 09/09/2005 | 9512 | Dept.Of Housing, Parks & Recreation |
Employee #1 was operating a Great Dane mower when it capsized, pinned him from the chest up, and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301374773 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |