Accident Summary Nr: 201871043 - Employee Killed by Overturned Mower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301374773 | 09/09/2005 | 9512 | 924120 | Dept.Of Housing, Parks & Recreation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a Great Dane mower when it capsized, pinned him from the chest up, and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301374773 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |