Accident Summary Nr: 201863016 - Employee Is Killed in Explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311217897 | 03/05/2009 | 5999 | 453920 | Montana Trails Gallery, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 5, 2009, Employee #1 was at work at the art gallery, speaking on the phone, when the explosion occurred, killing her. No other information was available.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311217897 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |