Accident Summary Nr: 201862992 - Employee Dies after Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311216816 | 12/01/2008 | 1381 | 213111 | Precision Drilling Oilfield Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, a laborer in oil well drilling, fell approximately 4 feet to the ground and died three days later. No other details were provided in the abstract.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311216816 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |