Accident Summary Nr: 201862935 - Employee Dies after Being Shocked
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308309459 | 06/18/2007 | 4911 | 221122 | Northwestern Energy, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:50 p.m. on June 15, 2007, Employee #1 was disconnecting the power from an underground transformer. He was shocked. At approximately 11:20 a.m. on June 19, 2007, Employee #1 died from low voltage electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308309459 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |