Accident Summary Nr: 201862802 - Employee Is Killed When Caught by Well-Drilling Crank Arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308304328 | 04/13/2006 | 1389 | 213112 | Green Oil & Field Service, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 11, 2006, Employee #1 was working as an oil well driller. He moved into the path of a crank arm, and he was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308304328 | Fatality | Concussion | Drillers, oil well |