Accident Summary Nr: 201862760 - Employee is killed in fall from trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308301969 | 09/19/2005 | 4213 | 484122 | Hunt Transportation |
Abstract: On September 16, 2005, Employee #1 was covering a load on the trailer of a tractor trailer with a tarp and fell approximately 9 feet to the ground. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308301969 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |