Accident Summary Nr: 201862711 - Employee Killed by Load Falling from Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308300615 | 04/27/2005 | 2499 | 321999 | Rogers Post And Pole |
Abstract: As Employee #1, the owner-operator of a semi truck, was unloading his trailer, a bundle of wood rails weighing approximately 6,000 lbs rolled off the trailer, crushed, and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308300615 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |