Accident Summary Nr: 201862638 - Driver dies in dump truck accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305978900 | 03/30/2004 | 3273 | 327320 | Knoll'S Ready Mix |
Abstract: On March 25, 2004, Employee #1 was driving a loaded concrete mixer truck on a highway. After the left front tire failed, he lost control, crashed, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305978900 | Fatality | Concussion | Truck drivers, heavy |