Accident Summary Nr: 201862604 - Employee Killed When Crushed Between Log and Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302901566 | 04/12/2001 | 2411 | 113310 | Paradise Hot Pools |
Abstract: Employee #1 was felling trees with a chain saw when a cut log came down and struck him. He was crushed between the cut log and the tree, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302901566 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |