Accident Summary Nr: 201862596 - Employee is killed after equipment rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304404734 | 09/04/2003 | 2411 | 113310 | Sun Mountain Logging |
Abstract: On September 3, 2003, Employee #1 was crushed and killed when equipment he was operating rolled down a hill.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304404734 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |