Accident Summary Nr: 201862554 - Employee Killed When Struck By Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305976672 | 05/28/2003 | 2411 | 113310 | Kelly Logging, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck in the head by a 24-ft-4-in. section of a live tree while felling a 28-in. diameter 80-ft-long tree. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305976672 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |