Accident Summary Nr: 201862521 - Employee died of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305975013 | 12/09/2002 | 1794 | 0 | Lucier Excavating |
Abstract: On December 9, 2002, Employee #1 died of a heart attack while driving a dump truck at the Smurfit-Stone Container Plant.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305975013 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |