Accident Summary Nr: 201862521 - Employee Died Of Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305975013 | 12/09/2002 | 1794 | 0 | Lucier Excavating |
Abstract: On December 9, 2002, Employee #1 died of a heart attack while driving a dump truck at the Smurfit-Stone Container Plant.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturing plant | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305975013 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |