Accident Summary Nr: 201861069 - Employee crushed between railroad cars is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302892294 | 01/14/2000 | 4221 | 0 | General Mills Operations, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee # 1 was riding on a loaded railroad car and was crushed between two cars when they derailed. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302892294 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |