Accident Summary Nr: 201860756 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313817231 | 07/15/2010 | 7381 | 561612 | Murray Guard, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 a.m. on July 3, 2010, Employee #1, a security guard, was found in the lobby of the building he was patrolling. He apparently suffered a heart attack at approximately 3:30 a.m. and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313817231 | Fatality | Other | Guards and police, excluding public service |