Accident Summary Nr: 201860194 - Employee Suffers Electrocution from Live Wire; Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313187957 | 06/26/2009 | 7629 | 811412 | Service Solutions Group, Llc |
Abstract: On June 25, 2009, Employee #1 was repairing an oven at a commercial location. He came into contact with a live wire and was electrocuted. Emergency medical services attempted CPR and tried to revive him. Employee #1 was transported to a local hospital, where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313187957 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |