Accident Summary Nr: 201860046 - Employee Is Killed When Log Skidder Rolls Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313579336 | 11/06/2009 | 2411 | 113310 | New Castle Hauling, Llc |
Abstract: On November 4, 2009, Employee #1 was operating a log skidder, and it rolled over one and a half times, trapping him beneath it. He died at the site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313579336 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |