Accident Summary Nr: 201859972 - Employee Is Electrocuted and Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312616824 | 04/04/2009 | 0783 | 561730 | Ware Enterprises,Inc. Dba William D. Ware Trucking |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 p.m. on April 3, 2009, Employee #1 was working from the basket of aerial lift trimming trees. The basket made contact with energized lines. Employee #1 was electrocuted and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312616824 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |