Accident Summary Nr: 201859592 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311299960 | 05/21/2008 | 0783 | 561730 | David Kannapell Dba Kannapell Tree Service |
Abstract: On May 14, 2008, Employee #1 was cutting wood while standing on the ground. He was killed when a tree weakened by a storm, fell and struck him on the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311299960 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |