Accident Summary Nr: 201859568 - Employee Killed in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311296081 | 03/09/2008 | 3651 | 334310 | Gene Collett |
Abstract: A sole proprietor was working in the attic area of a church, installing a sound system. He was working from a ladder. He fell from the ladder and continued falling through a drywall ceiling to the ground, a distance of approximately 3 meters. He was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311296081 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |