Accident Summary Nr: 201859139 - Employee Is Killed in Car Crash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312537103 | 01/13/2009 | 9441 | 923130 | Cabinet For Health And Family Services |
Abstract: On March 31, 2008, Employee #1 was operating a motor vehicle for travel necessary for State business. As he was driving, there was severe weather that included heavy rain. His car lost traction and skidded off the road, causing a wreck. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312537103 | Fatality | Other | Social workers |