Accident Summary Nr: 201858057 - Employee Killed in Motorized Tug Roll-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307565382 | 08/06/2004 | 3812 | 334511 | L-3 Communications Integrated Systems Limited Part |
Abstract: On August 6, 2004, Employee #1 was driving a motorized tug up a ramp when he lost control of vehicle and drove off the ramp. The vehicle crushed Employee #1's head and severed his foot, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307565382 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |