Accident Summary Nr: 201857802 - Employee killed by falling bus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305914707 | 02/12/2004 | 5531 | 441310 | S & S Firestone, Inc. Dba S & S Tire |
Abstract: Employee #1, a service technician, was changing the rear tires on a scrap bus which had air ride suspension. The employee was working under the bus when it fell on him. The employee died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305914707 | Fatality | Other | Not specified mechanics and repairers |