Accident Summary Nr: 201857539 - Employees Overexposed to Carbon Monoxide

Accident Summary Nr: 201857539 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 12/15/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30536512412/17/20029999332813Quality Logistical Services Llc

Abstract: On December 15, 2002, employees at this facility were exposed to Carbon Monoxide from heaters and a forklift truck. Eleven employees were examined at the hospital but none were hospitalized.

Keywords: HEATER, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, OVEREXPOSURE, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305365124 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Inspectors, testers and graders
2 305365124 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Occupation not reported
3 305365124 Non Hospitalized injury Radiation Effects Inspectors, testers and graders
4 305365124 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Inspectors, testers and graders
5 305365124 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Inspectors, testers and graders
6 305365124 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Inspectors, testers and graders
7 305365124 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Inspectors, testers and graders
8 305365124 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Inspectors, testers and graders
9 305365124 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Inspectors, testers and graders
10 305365124 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Inspectors, testers and graders
11 305365124 Non Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Inspectors, testers and graders