Accident Summary Nr: 201857463 - Employee died from exposure to methyl iodide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305911653 | 03/10/2003 | 2819 | 325998 | H & S Chemical Co Inc |
Abstract: On February 17, 2003, Employee #1, an employee of H & S Chemical Co., Inc., died from exposure to Methyl Iodide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305911653 | Fatality | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |