Accident Summary Nr: 201857273 - Employee run over by truck and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306515693 | 06/06/2003 | 4953 | 562212 | Pike County Fiscal Court |
Abstract: At approximately 2:15 p.m. on June 5, 2003, an employee of Pike County Fiscal Court jumped out of a moving truck as it was hauling waste up a mountain road to the county landfill. He fell under the truck, was run over and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306515693 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |