Accident Summary Nr: 201857190 - Employee Injured Using Metal Bending Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305915944 | 01/28/2003 | 3523 | 332212 | C-Ville Fabricating, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a small roll former and got her gloves caught in the rolls, pulling her fingers into the point of operation, and crushing the tips of three fingers on her right hand. The machine was not properly guarded. Employee #1 suffered fractures but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305915944 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |