Accident Summary Nr: 201856994 - Employee killed when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305908246 | 01/08/2003 | 9621 | 488111 | Ky Kytc Cab |
Abstract: Employee #1, a highway flagman, was struck and killed by vehicle that by-passed the employee's stop point.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305908246 | Fatality | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported |