Accident Summary Nr: 201856630 - Employee killed when caught in industrial blender
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305061566 | 11/26/2002 | 2045 | 311822 | Bakery Chef, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 26, 2002, Employee #1 was sweeping out an industrial blender that had not been properly locked out. When the blender cycled, he became caught by the auger in the blender and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305061566 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |