Accident Summary Nr: 201856499 - Employee Injured After Slip On Oil Slick Floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305063919 | 04/18/2002 | 3357 | 0 | General Cable Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 4, 2002, Employee #1 slipped on an oil slick floor and sprained his back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305063919 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |