Accident Summary Nr: 201855996 - Employee Dies in Fall from Moving Flatbed Trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311024582 | 12/03/2007 | 3446 | 332323 | Paradise Marine, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 30, 2007, Employee #1 was riding on a moving flatbed trailer. He fell from the trailer, struck his head on the asphalt, and was taken to a hospital in Tennessee. Employee #1 died the following day from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311024582 | Fatality | Other | Not specified mechanics and repairers |